PRIDE BN ELIGIBILITY FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE

This page provides information on the eligibility of Cadets to perform Community Service with the Pride Battalion (MCJROTC)

REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Be a Cadet or Candidate with the Pride Bn.
  2. Be in good standing in Academics: 2.3 GPA / No AIP /
  3. Be in good standing in Conduct: No more than 3 Detentions per Semester for a total of 6 detentions max.
  4. Must be a member of a Pride Bn STEM / Athletics team.

A. VARSITY DRILL TEAM: 0545 – 0645 / MON – WED – FRI (POC: C/MAJ. TORRES, G. – C/SGTMAJ. VILLANUEVA, A. – C/MAJ. GUTIERREZ, D.)

B. COLOR GUARD TEAM: 0545 – 0645 / MON – WED – FRI (POC: C/MAJ. TORRES, G. – C/SGTMAJ. VILLANUEVA, A. – C/MAJ. GUTIERREZ, D.)

C. YPFT: 0545 – 0645 / TUE – THU (POC: C/LCPL RODRIGUEZ, A. – C/LCPL. BORGES, N.) GYM / FOOTBALL FIELD

D. CYBERPATRIOT – CYBER SECURITY:  1600 – 1730 / MON (POC: C/SGTMAJ. VILLANUEVA, A.) ROOM 120

E. ROBOTICS: 1600 – 1700 / THU (POC: C/MAJ. GUTIERREZ, D. – C/LCPL. GIL, M.) ROOM 117

F. ENGINEER TEAM: 1600 – 1700 / TUE & THU (POC: C/2NDLT. GUTIERREZ, J. – C/LCPL. MARTINEZ, D. – C/LCPL. BORGES, N.) ROOM 120 / 206

G. DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS (MARCHING BAND): 1600 – 1700 / WED – BRASS AND WOOD INSTRUMENTS / THU – PERCUSSION / (POC: C/CPL. CARDOSO, J.) ROOM 120

H. BROADCASTING TEAM: 1600 – 1700 / WED & THU – (POC: C/LCPL. ARIZAGA, F. ) ROOM 120/202

I. LEADERSHIP AND ACADEMICS: BEING DEVELOPED WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT SCHOOL YEAR – 2019 TO 2020.

________________________________________________________

ROSTER OF CADETS ELIGIBLE FOR PERFORMING COMMUNITY SERVICE WITH THE PRIDE BN (MCJROTC)  AS OF 181213

AGUILAR, JOSHUA ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
Aguirre, Antonio A V-DRILL TEAM / DRUM & BUGLE MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645 / 1600 TO 1700
APAEZ, JOCELYN ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
ARCE, EFRAIN ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
Arizaga, Fabian M. BROADCASTING TEAM WEDNESDAY – 1600 TO 1700
Avelino Avalos, Denise V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD / YPFT MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
Cardona, Marianely V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
CARDOSO, JACQUELINE V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD / DRUM & BUGLE CORPS MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645 / WED 1600 TO 1700
DEAN, WALTER ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
Elguera, Citlally CCYBERPATRIOT MONDAYS – 1600 TO 1730
GARCIA, ALYSSA V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD / ROBOTICS MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645 / THURSDAY – 16001700
Garcia, Carlos V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
Gil, Michael ROBOTICS THURSDAYS – 1600 TO 1700
Guerrero, Vicente V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
Gutierrez, David A ROBOTICS / V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645 / THURSDAYS – 1600 TO 1700
Gutierrez, Jose L ENGINEER TEAM / ROBOTICS TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
GUZMAN, CRYSTAL V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
HUGHES, VICTORIA E. ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
LIENDO, JASMINE BROADCASTING TEAM / ROBOTICS WEDNESDAY – 1600 TO 1700 / THURSDAY – 1600 TO 1700
LUZ-MUNOZ, ARMANDO YPFT TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 0545 TO 0645
MARTINEZ, CHRISTIAN ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 1600 TO 1700
MARTINEZ, DANIEL ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 1600 TO 1700
MCMURRAY, NATHANIEL COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
Mendez, Christofer V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
MORENO, DAZALYN V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
NAVA, JOSHUA ENGINEER TEAM / V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – 1600 TO 1700 / MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645 / TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1600 TO 1700
NOVOA, PABLO YPFT TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 0545 TO 0645
ORTEGA, DIEGO V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
PALMA, BRIANNA DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS WED – 1600 TO 1700
PALOMAR, ISABELLA YPFT TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 0545 TO 0645
QUEZADA, ALEX ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 1600 TO 1700
Rodriguez, Angel X YPFT TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 0545 TO 0645
Roman, Cristopher V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
ROSALES, ERIK YPFT TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 0545 TO 0645
SALGADO, ADRIANA V-DRILL TEAM MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
SALGADO, DAISY V-DRILL TEAM MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
SEGURA, ISAAC YPFT TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 0545 TO 0645
STARK, CRISTION V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
TORRES, ELIJAH ENGINEER TEAM TUESDAY & THURSDAY – 1600 TO 1700
Torres, Gianna A V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
Villanueva, Alexus L V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645
VILLANUEVA, ISAAC V-DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD MON – WED – FRI – 0545 TO 0645

Comments are closed.