PLAN OF THE WEEK – 190520 TO 190524 – PRIDE BN PICNIC – MAY 25, 2019 – 0645 TO 1800

****UNIFORM DAY THIS WEEK IS WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY ****

***** SLEEVES ROLLED UP – DIGITAL MARPAT UNIFORM *****

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – MONDAY – MAY 13, 2019  (PRIDE BN CMDR’S CUP ORGANIZATION)

COMPANY “K” (FRESHMEN) – MOTIVATION MONDAY – MUST WEAR THE MCJROTC PHYSICAL TRAINING UNIFORM

______________________________________________________________

HONOR GUARD TEAM BRAVO – (190513 TO 1905017)

BILLETRANKLAST NAME FIRST NAME
OODC/1STLTMENDEZ CHRISTOFER
SOGC/SSGTAVELINO DENISE
COG (NATIONAL)C/SGT.RODRIGUEZANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/LCPLGUERREROVICENTE
HONOR GUARDC/PFCMEDINA GUSTAVO
COG (CITY)C/SGT.PUENTESANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVTNOVOAPABLO
HONOR GUARD C/PVTDELEONXAVIER
COG (SCHOOL)C/SGT.MORENODAZALYN
HONOR GUARD C/PFCLIENDOJASMINE
HONOR GUARD C/PVTQUEZADAALEX
0730: OOD AND SOG GO TO THE FLAGPOLE AND INSPECT THE ROPES AND FLAGPOLE – MAKE SURE THAT THE ROPES ARE SERVICEABLE AND
NOT TANGLED UP
0730-0745: COG: START MAKING YOUR WAY TO THE MAIN OFFICE
QUARTERDECK (OOD AND SOG CHECK THE ROPES AND FLAGPOLE –
CHECK WIND CONDITIONS)
0745: GUARD MOUNT (SOG FORMS UP THE GUARD – COMMANDS
“REPORT” – COG REPORT THEIR TEAMS)
0747: SOG REPORTS TO THE OOD THE ATTENDANCE – ALL CADETS
ABSENT WILL BE ISSUED 4 DEMERITS BY THE MARINE INSTRUCTOR
0750-0805: MARCH OUT TO THE FLAG POLE AND PERFORM THE
RAISING OF THE COLORS – CADETS WILL REPORT BACK TO THE
QUARTERDECK AS A TEAM AND THEN GO TO AMA DIRECTLY AFTER
DISMISSED FROM HONOR GUARD
1530: GUARD MOUNT AT THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK – (SOG GET
ATTENDANCE REPORT TO THE OOD)
1535-1540: PERFORM THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS – REPORT BACK
TO THE QUARTERDECK – THEN GO TO THE MAIN OFFICE FOR
ATTENDANCE – YOU MUST REPORT TO YOUR ADVISOR IF THERE IS TIME LEFT OF ADVISORY..
THE CADET SERGEANT MAJOR WILL PRINT THE ROSTER AND INSERT IT TO THE CLIPBOARD ON THE PODIUM OUTSIDE OF THE CLASSROOM.
THE OOD IS RESPONSIBLE TO UPDATE THE BOARD AND TAKE
ATTENDANCE AND RETURN THE ROSTER TO THE PODIUM DAILY.
BEGINNING ON MARCH 22, 2019 – THE PRIDE BN WILL BE PERFORMING THE CHANGE OF THE GUARD EVERY FRIDAY AFTER THE COLORS ARE LOWERED – OFF GOING HONOR GUARD AND THE ONCOMING HONOR GUARD WILL FORM UP BY PLATOONS AT THE QUARTERDECK / NORTH SIDE OF THE FILED DEPENDING ON THE WEATHER. THE OOD”S WILL REPORT THEIR DETACHMENTS TO THE PRIDE BN XO – THE BN XO WILL RELIEVE AND APPOINT THE OLD AND NEW GUARD – ALL CADETS MUST BE IN UNFORMS.

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD
Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –   / PLATOON DRILL /

#VARSITY-ARMEDRANKGBILLET
NAME
1GARCIA, CARLOSC/1STLTMPLT CMDR – 
2GUZMAN, CRYSTALC/SGTFPLT XO – PLTSGT – 
3BORGES, NATHANIELC/SGTMGUIDE – 
4AVELINO, DENISEC/SSGTF1ST SQD LDR – 
5GUERRERO, VICENTEC/LCPLM
6GARCIA, ALYSSAC/PFCF
7SALGADO, DAISYC/PFCF
8CARDOSO, JACQUELINEC/SGTF2ND SQD LDR – 
9CARDONA, MARIANELYC/GYSGTF
10NAVA, JOSHUAC/LCPLM
11NOVOA, PABLOC/PVTM
12MORENO, DAZALYNC/SGTF3RD SQD LDR 
13QUEZADA, ALEXC/PVTM
14SALGADO, ADRIANAC/PFCF
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. –

0800: HONOR GUARD

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – TUESDAY – MAY 14, 2019   – PARENTS AND CADETS MEETING IS TODAY {May 14, 2019} – MANDATORY MEETING FROM 1830 TO 1930 – COLOR GUARD PRESENTATION – SPEER PERFORMANCE CLUB PERFORMING THE NATIONAL ANTHEM

{ALL PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP 2ND QUARTER CYBER SECURITY TEAMS – OFFICE HOURS WITH MR. CHASE AFTER SCHOOL – ROOM 207}

PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP CYBER SECURITY TEAMS: ROOM 207 – 1600 TO 1730

KILO COMPANY:

NEED NEW MEMBERS FOR THE COMMANDER’S CUP COMPETITION

JULIET COMPANY:

Alvarez Nathan – APAEZ, JOSUE –  YOUNG, IMMANUEL

INDIA COMPANY:

Avelino Avalos – Cardona Marianley – Garcia Carlos – Gil Michael

HOTEL COMPANY:

Abad, Allan – Aguirre, Antonio – Bellmon, Diamond – Deleon, Michael – Lopez, Jovanny – Rodriguez Angel

________________________________________________________

Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –  / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

0545-0645: YPFT – CANCELED {UPPER BODY DEVELOPMENT – PULLUPS – PUSHUPS – DIPS – ABDOMINAL}

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.-
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. –
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. –

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. –
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. –
  5. C/Pfc. Arce, E. –
  6. C/Pfc. Torres, E. –
  7. C/PFC. Morales, X. –
  8. C/Pvt. Jimenez, N. –
  9. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. –
  10. C/LCpl. Nava, J. –
  11. C/PFC. Dean, W. –
  12. C/Pvt. Reyes, J. –
  13. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. –
  14. C/Pvt. Franco, J. –
  15. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. –
  16. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. –
  17. C/Pfc. Mendoza, D. –
  18. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. –

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – WEDNESDAY – MAY 15, 2019  – UNIFORM DAY

0645: PRIDE BN FORMATION – COMPANIES FORMED UP

0645-0745: BEGIN INSPECTION BY PRIDE BN CADET STAFF.0800-0810: PRIDE BN COMMAND STAFF – COMMAND BRIEF


**COMPANY COMMANDERS CONFIRM THE PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP TEAM ROSTERS**

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD C/Maj. Torres, G. – CANCELED DUE TO THE I.G. INSPECTION

#VARSITY-ARMEDRANKGBILLET
NAME
1GARCIA, CARLOSC/1STLTMPLT CMDR
2GUZMAN, CRYSTALC/SGTFPLT XO – PLTSGT
3BORGES, NATHANIELC/SGTMGUIDE
4AVELINO, DENISEC/SSGTF1ST SQD LDR
5GUERRERO, VICENTEC/LCPLM
6GARCIA, ALYSSAC/PFCF
7SALGADO, DAISYC/PFCF
8CARDOSO, JACQUELINEC/SGTF2ND SQD LDR
9CARDONA, MARIANELYC/GYSGTF
10NAVA, JOSHUAC/LCPLM
11NOVOA, PABLOC/PVTM
12MORENO, DAZALYNC/SGTF3RD SQD LDR
13QUEZADA, ALEXC/PVTM
14SALGADO, ADRIANAC/PFCF
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I

______________________________________________________________

ZERO Period to 5th Period:  –  GMS STUDY SESSIONS

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: CYBERPATRIOT – ROOM 120 {Instructor: Airman 1st Class Rivera, José}  

C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, A. – C/Cpl. Lopez, J. – C/LCpl. Young, I. – C/LCpl. Rodriguez, A. -C/PFC. Elguera, C. – C/PFC. Nava, J. –


1600-1730: LEADERSHIP AND ACADEMICS – ROOM 120 {Begins April 01, 2019}

  1. Cand. Ortega, A. – Team Captain
  2. C/LCpl Herrera, K.

1600-1700: BROADCASTING TEAM (ROOM 202 – MR. CAGNOLATTI, MEDIA INSTRUCTOR)

  1. C/Sgt. Arizaga, F. –
  2. C/1stLt. Garcia, C.  –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. –
  4. C/LCpl. Gonzalez, K. –
  5. C/Pvt. Liendo, J.
  6. C/PFC. Medina, G. –
  7. C/PFC. Bahamundi, L. –

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – THURSDAY – MAY 16, 2019 –  – PRIDE BN INSPECTION

ZERO TO 5TH PERIOD – DRILL CLASS / I.G. AFTER ACTION REPORT – HOW DID COMPANIES END UP BY RANKINGS (1ST TO FOURTH PLACE)

{UNIFORM DAY – 4 DEMERITS IF NOT IN MCJROTC UNIFORM} 

______________________________________________________________

0545-0645: YPFT – 3 MILE RUN – RUN BEGINS AT 0600 AT THE FOOTBALL FIELD (CANCELED)

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.-
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. –
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. –

1st Period to 5th Period: CLASSROOM INSTRUCTION – ADMIN STANDOWN 

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 – 120  / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. –
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. –
  5. C/Pfc. Arce, E. –
  6. C/Pfc. Torres, E. –
  7. C/PFC. Morales, X. –
  8. C/Pvt. Jimenez, N. –
  9. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. –
  10. C/LCpl. Nava, J. –
  11. C/PFC. Dean, W. –
  12. C/Pvt. Reyes, J. –
  13. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. –
  14. C/Pvt. Franco, J. –
  15. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. –
  16. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. –
  17. C/Pfc. Mendoza, D. –
  18. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. –

1600-1730: ROBOTICS – ROOM 117

  1. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  2. C/1stLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – SEAPERCH 2019
  4. C/PFC. Garcia, A. – SEAPERCH 2019
  5. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  6. C/PFC. Torres, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  7.  C/PVT. Liendo, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  8. C/PVT. Novoa, P. – SEAPERCH 2019
  9. C/PVT. Rosales, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  10. C/Pvt. Quintero, S. –
  11. C/Pvt. Evans, C. –
  12. C/Pvt. Palma. B. –

1600-1730: DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS ROOM 120

  1. C/Sgt. Cardoso, J. – Drum Major / Snare Drum
  2. C/Pvt. Palma, Brianna – Snare Drum

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – FRIDAY (-Day) – MAY 17, 2019 –

**NO CLASS FOR FRESHMEN COMPANY “K” FRESHMEN REPORT TO SCHOOL NO EARLIER THAN 0700** {UNLESS THEY ARE IN THE VARSITY DRILL TEAM}

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD

#VARSITY-ARMEDRANKGBILLET
NAME
1GARCIA, CARLOSC/1STLTMPLT CMDR
2GUZMAN, CRYSTALC/SGTFPLT XO – PLTSGT
3BORGES, NATHANIELC/SGTMGUIDE
4AVELINO, DENISEC/SSGTF1ST SQD LDR
5GUERRERO, VICENTEC/LCPLM
6GARCIA, ALYSSAC/PFCF
7SALGADO, DAISYC/PFCF
8CARDOSO, JACQUELINEC/SGTF2ND SQD LDR
9CARDONA, MARIANELYC/GYSGTF
10NAVA, JOSHUAC/LCPLM
11NOVOA, PABLOC/PVTM
12MORENO, DAZALYNC/SGTF3RD SQD LDR
13QUEZADA, ALEXC/PVTM
14
15SALGADO, ADRIANAC/PFCF
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. –

______________________________________________________________

0645 – 0745: LEADERSHIP SEMINAR (COMPANY STAFF) – ROOM 120

1st Period to 5th Period:  DRILL SESSION – COLOR DETAIL DRILL / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

1330 – 1335: FORMATION BOTH OFF GOING AND ON COMING HONOR GUARDS – FORMED UP  NEAR THE NORTH FOOTBALL FIELD ENTRANCE GATE.

1335-1350: HONOR GUARD TEAM CHARLIE – 190520 – 190524

BILLETRANKLAST NAME FIRST NAME
OODC/ISTLTGUTIERREZJOSE
SOGC/SGTLOPEZJOVANNY
COG (NATIONAL)C/SGTBORGESNATHANIEL
HONOR GUARD C/LCPLHUGHES VICTORIA
HONOR GUARDCANDORTEGAANNELISE
COG (CITY)C/SGTCARDOSOJACQUELINE
HONOR GUARD C/CPLMARTINEZDANIEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVT.ZAMORALESLIE
COG (SCHOOL)C/CPLMARTINEZCHRISTIAN
HONOR GUARD C/PVT.ROSALESERICK
HONOR GUARD C/PVT.FRANCOJOSUE-Manuel

1. OFF GOING HONOR GUARD MARCH OUT TO THE FLAGPOLE 

2. ON COMING HONOR GUARD AT ATTENTION FOR THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS (SALUTE COMMAND FROM THE OOD)

3. LOWERING OF THE COLORS BY THE OFFGOING HONOR GUARD

4. CHANGE OF THE GUARD CEREMONY 

HONOR GUARD TEAM BRAVO – (190506 TO 190511) ON COMING HONOR GUARD

1400-1500: JV-DRILL TEAM – CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF PARTICIPATION

______________________________________________________________

SATURDAY: MAY 18, 2019 NO EVENTS

______________________________________________________________

Comments are closed.