PLAN OF THE WEEK – 190408 TO 190412

******* SLEEVES DOWN – DIGITAL MARPAT UNIFORM **********

***UNIFORM DAY THIS WEEK IS THURSDAY AND FRIDAY – DUE TO SAT AND PSAT***

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – MONDAY – APRIL 08, 2019  

COMPANY “K” (FRESHMEN) – MOTIVATION MONDAY – CADETS/CANDIDATES MUST WEAR THE MCJROTC PHYSICAL TRAINING UNIFORM 

______________________________________________________________

HONOR GUARD TEAM ALPHA – (190408 TO 190412)

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/1STLT GARCIA CARLOS
SOG C/2NDLT ROMAN CRISTOPHER
COG C/GYSGT CARDONA MARIANELY
HONOR GUARD C/PFC SALGADO ADRIANA
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL GONZALEZ KIARA
COG C/SGT ABAD ALLAN
HONOR GUARD C/PFC SALGADO DAISY
HONOR GUARD C/PFC GARCIA ALYSSA
COG C/SGT GIL MICHAEL
HONOR GUARD C/PFC TORRES ELIJAH
HONOR GUARD C/PVT ALVAREZ NATHAN
0730-0745: START MAKING YOUR WAY TO THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK
0745: GUARD MOUNT (SOG FORMS UP THE GUARD – COMMANDS “REPORT” – COG REPORT THEIR TEAMS)
0747: SOG REPORTS TO THE OOD THE ATTENDANCE – ALL CADETS ABSENT WILL BE ISSUED 4 DEMERITS BY THE MARINE INSTRUCTOR
0750-0805: MARCH OUT TO THE FLAG POLE AND PERFORM THE RAISING OF THE COLORS – CADETS WILL GO TO AMA DIRECTLY FROM THE HONOR GUARD
1530: GUARD MOUNT AT THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK – (SOG GET ATTENDANCE REPORT TO THE OOD)
1535-1540: PERFORM THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS – REPORT TO PMA REGARDLESS OF THE TIME – YOU MUST REPORT TO YOUR ADVISOR EVEN IF YOU ARE THERE AFTER ADVISORY IS OVER.
THE CADET SERGEANT MAJOR WILL PRINT THE ROSTER AND INSERT IT TO THE CLIPBOARD ON THE PODIUM OUTSIDE OF THE CLASSROOM. THE OOD IS RESPONSIBLE TO UPDATE THE BOARD AND TAKE ATTENDANCE AND RETURN THE ROSTER TO THE PODIUM DAILY.
BEGINNING ON MARCH 22, 2019 – THE PRIDE BN WILL BE PERFORMING THE CHANGE OF THE GUARD EVERY FRIDAY AFTER THE COLORS ARE LOWERED – OFF GOING HONOR GUARD AND THE ONCOMING HONOR GUARD WILL FORM UP BY PLATOONS AT THE QUARTERDECK / NORTH SIDE OF THE FIELD DEPENDING ON THE WEATHER. THE OOD”S WILL REPORT THEIR DETACHMENTS TO THE PRIDE BN XO – THE BN XO WILL RELIEVE AND POST THE OLD AND NEW GUARD – ALL CADETS MUST BE IN UNIFORMS.

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD
Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –   / PLATOON DRILL / PREPARATION FOR DRILL COMPETITION

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR – 
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT – 
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE – 
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR – 
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR – 
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR 
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. –

0800: HONOR GUARD

______________________________________________________________________________

B-DAY – TUESDAY – APRIL 09, 2019   – NEXT PARENTS AND CADETS MEETING IS {APRIL 23, 2019}

SAT TESTING FOR JUNIORS –

NO SCHOOL FOR FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND SENIORS  

{UNIFORM DAY – IS THURSDAY AND FRIDAY THIS WEEK – 4 DEMERITS IF NOT IN MCJROTC UNIFORM} 

0800: HONOR GUARD

______________________________________________________________________________

A-DAY – WEDNESDAY – APRIL 10, 2019  – 

PSAT TESTING FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES-

NO SCHOOL FOR JUNIORS, AND SENIORS  

{UNIFORM DAY – IS THURSDAY AND FRIDAY THIS WEEK – 4 DEMERITS IF NOT IN MCJROTC UNIFORM} 

0800: HONOR GUARD

______________________________________________________________________________

B-DAY – THURSDAY – APRIL 11, 2019 –  ZERO TO 5TH PERIOD – DRILL CLASS

0630-0645: PRIDE BN AWARDS FORMATION

1. 0700 – 0715: COMMANDER’S CUP – HONOR COMPANY AWARDS

2. 0715 – 0730: CADET OF THE YEAR AWARD – WOMEN MARINES ASSOCIATION REPRESENTATIVE WILL PRESENT THE AWARD.

3. 0730 – 0800: COMPANY COMMANDER’S TIME.

______________________________________________________________________________

0545-0645: YPFT – 3 MILE RUN – RUN BEGINS AT 0600 AT THE FOOTBALL FIELD

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.- P
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – P
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – P
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. – P
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. – P

1st Period to 5th Period: CLASSROOM INSTRUCTION – ADMIN STANDOWN 

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 – 120  / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. – P
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – A
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. – A
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. –
  5. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. – A
  6. C/LCpl. Nava, J. – P
  7. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. – P
  8. C/Pvt. Franco, J. – P
  9. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. – A
  10. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. – P

1600-1730: ROBOTICS – ROOM 117

  1. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – P
  2. C/1stLt. Gutierrez, J. – P
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – SEAPERCH 2019 – A
  4. C/PFC. Garcia, A. – SEAPERCH 2019 – A
  5. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. – SEAPERCH 2019 – P
  6. C/PFC. Torres, E. – SEAPERCH 2019 – P
  7.  C/PVT. Liendo, J. – SEAPERCH 2019 – P
  8. C/PVT. Novoa, P. – SEAPERCH 2019 – P
  9. C/PVT. Rosales, E. – SEAPERCH 2019 – P
  10. C/Pvt. Quintero, S. – A
  11. C/Pvt. Palma. B. – P

1600-1730: DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS ROOM 120 {To be moved to Tuesdays after spring Break}

  1. C/Sgt. Cardoso, J. – Drum Major / Snare Drum
  2. C/Pvt. Palma, Brianna – Snare Drum

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – FRIDAY (-Day) – APRIL 12, 2019 – 

**NO CLASS FOR FRESHMEN COMPANY “K” FRESHMEN REPORT TO SCHOOL NO EARLIER THAN 0700** {UNLESS THEY ARE IN THE VARSITY DRILL TEAM}

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR – T
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT – P
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE – A
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR – A
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M            P
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F            A
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F            P
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR – A
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F             A
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M              P
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M              A
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR – A
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M              P
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F              P
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. – A
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – A
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. – A
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. – A
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. – A
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – A
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – A
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. – A

______________________________________________________________

0645 – 0745: LEADERSHIP SEMINAR (COMPANY STAFF) – ROOM 120

1st Period to 5th Period:  DRILL SESSION – COLOR DETAIL DRILL / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

1330 – 1335: FORMATION BOTH OFF GOING AND ON COMING HONOR GUARDS – FORMED UP  NEAR THE NORTH FOOTBALL FIELD ENTRANCE GATE.

1335-1350:

1. OFF GOING HONOR GUARD MARCH OUT TO THE FLAGPOLE 

2. ON COMING HONOR GUARD AT ATTENTION FOR THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS (SALUTE COMMAND FROM THE OOD)

3. LOWERING OF THE COLORS BY THE OFFGOING HONOR GUARD

4. CHANGE OF THE GUARD CEREMONY 

HONOR GUARD TEAM BRAVO – (190422 TO 190426) ON COMING HONOR GUARD

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/1STLT MENDEZ CHRISTOFER
SOG C/SSGT AVELINO DENISE
COG C/SGT. RODRIGUEZ ANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL GUERRERO VICENTE
HONOR GUARD C/PFC MEDINA GUSTAVO
COG C/SGT. PUENTES ANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVT NOVOA PABLO
HONOR GUARD C/PVT DELEON XAVIER
COG C/SGT. MORENO DAZALYN
HONOR GUARD C/PFC LIENDO JASMINE
HONOR GUARD C/PVT QUEZADA ALEX

1400-1500: JV-DRILL TEAM – CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF PARTICIPATION

______________________________________________________________

SATURDAY:  APRIL 13, 2019

NO EVENTS

______________________________________________________________

Comments are closed.