PLAN OF THE WEEK – 190401 TO 190405

******* SLEEVES DOWN – DIGITAL MARPAT UNIFORM **********

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – MONDAY – APRIL 01, 2019  

COMPANY “K” (FRESHMEN) – MOTIVATION MONDAY – CADETS/CANDIDATES MUST WEAR THE MCJROTC PHYSICAL TRAINING UNIFORM 

______________________________________________________________

HONOR GUARD TEAM CHARLIE – (190401 TO 190405)

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/ISTLT GUTIERREZ JOSE
SOG C/SGT LOPEZ JOVANNY
COG C/CPL MARTINEZ CHRSTIAN
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL HUGHES VICTORIA
HONOR GUARD CAND. ORTEGA ANNELISE
COG C/SGT BORGES NATHANIEL
HONOR GUARD C/CPL MARTINEZ DANIEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. ZAMORA LESLIE
COG C/SGT CARDOSO JACQUELINE
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. ROSALES ERICK
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. FRANCO JOSUE-Manuel
0730-0745: START MAKING YOUR WAY TO THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK
0745: GUARD MOUNT (SOG FORMS UP THE GUARD – COMMANDS “REPORT” – COG REPORT THEIR TEAMS)
0747: SOG REPORTS TO THE OOD THE ATTENDANCE – ALL CADETS ABSENT WILL BE ISSUED 4 DEMERITS BY THE MARINE INSTRUCTOR
0750-0805: MARCH OUT TO THE FLAG POLE AND PERFORM THE RAISING OF THE COLORS – CADETS WILL GO TO AMA DIRECTLY FROM THE HONOR GUARD
1530: GUARD MOUNT AT THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK – (SOG GET ATTENDANCE REPORT TO THE OOD)
1535-1540: PERFORM THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS – REPORT TO PMA REGARDLESS OF THE TIME – YOU MUST REPORT TO YOUR ADVISOR EVEN IF YOU ARE THERE AFTER ADVISORY IS OVER.
THE CADET SERGEANT MAJOR WILL PRINT THE ROSTER AND INSERT IT TO THE CLIPBOARD ON THE PODIUM OUTSIDE OF THE CLASSROOM. THE OOD IS RESPONSIBLE TO UPDATE THE BOARD AND TAKE ATTENDANCE AND RETURN THE ROSTER TO THE PODIUM DAILY.
BEGINNING ON MARCH 22, 2019 – THE PRIDE BN WILL BE PERFORMING THE CHANGE OF THE GUARD EVERY FRIDAY AFTER THE COLORS ARE LOWERED – OFF GOING HONOR GUARD AND THE ONCOMING HONOR GUARD WILL FORM UP BY PLATOONS AT THE QUARTERDECK / NORTH SIDE OF THE FIELD DEPENDING ON THE WEATHER. THE OOD”S WILL REPORT THEIR DETACHMENTS TO THE PRIDE BN XO – THE BN XO WILL RELIEVE AND POST THE OLD AND NEW GUARD – ALL CADETS MUST BE IN UNIFORMS.

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD
Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –   / GMS – DRILL TEST /

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
  NAME      
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR – P
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT – P
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE – P
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR – P
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M P
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F P
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F A
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR – P
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F P
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M P
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M P
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR – P
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M P
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F A
15        
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. – P
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – P
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. – P
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. – A
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. – A
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – P
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – A
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. – P

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: CYBERPATRIOT – ROOM 120 {Instructor: Airman 1st Class Rivera, José}  

C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, A. – C/Cpl. Lopez, J. – C/LCpl. Young, I. – C/LCpl. Rodriguez, A. -C/PFC. Elguera, C. – C/PFC. Nava, J. –


1600-1730: LEADERSHIP AND ACADEMICS – ROOM 120 {Begins April 01, 2019} {BEGINNING ON APRIL 08, 2019 – Leadership and Academics Team will meet weekly on Wednesdays in room 120 from 1600 to 1700}

  1. Cand. Ortega, A. – Team Captain – P
  2. C/LCpl Herrera, K. – A

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – TUESDAY – APRIL 02, 2019   -NEXT PARENTS AND CADETS MEETING IS {APRIL 23, 2019} Changed due to SAT and PSAT testing the 9th and 10th of April.

{UNIFORM DAY – 4 DEMERITS IF NOT IN MCJROTC UNIFORM} 

{ALL PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP 2ND QUARTER CYBER SECURITY TEAMS – OFFICE HOURS WITH MR. CHASE AFTER SCHOOL – ROOM 207}

PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP CYBER SECURITY TEAMS: ROOM 207 – 1600 TO 1730

KILO COMPANY:

NEED NEW MEMBERS FOR THE COMMANDER’S CUP COMPETITION

JULIET COMPANY:

Alvarez Nathan – APAEZ, JOSUE –  YOUNG, IMMANUEL

INDIA COMPANY:

Avelino Avalos – Cardona Marianley – Garcia Carlos – Gil Michael

HOTEL COMPANY:

Abad, Allan – Aguirre, Antonio – Bellmon, Diamond – Deleon, Michael – Lopez, Jovanny – Rodriguez Angel

________________________________________________________

Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –  / GMS – DRILL TEST /

0545-0645: YPFT – {LOWER BODY DEVELOPMENT – BOOT SLAPPERS – LONG JUMP – LUNGES – ABDOMINAL}

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.- P
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – P
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – P
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. – A
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. – P

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. – A
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – A
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. – A
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. – P
  5. C/Pfc. Arce, E. – A
  6. C/Pfc. Torres, E. – A
  7. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. – A
  8. C/LCpl. Nava, J. – A
  9. C/PFC. Dean, W. – A
  10. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. – P
  11. C/Pvt. Franco, J. – P
  12. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. – P
  13. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. – P

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – WEDNESDAY – APRIL 03, 2019  – UNIFORM DAY – PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP – LEADERSHIP REACTION COURSE COMPETITION – ALL CADETS IN GREEN PT GEAR – 

**COMPANY COMMANDERS CONFIRM THE PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP TEAM ROSTERS**

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD C/Maj. Torres, G. – {CANCELED DUE TO THE LRC COMPETITION}

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
  NAME      
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M  
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F  
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F  
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F  
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M  
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M  
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M  
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F  
15        
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I

______________________________________________________________

ZERO Period to 5th Period:  –  / GMS – DRILL TEST /

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1700: BROADCASTING TEAM (ROOM 202 – MR. CAGNOLATTI, MEDIA INSTRUCTOR)

  1. C/Sgt. Arizaga, F. – A
  2. C/1stLt. Garcia, C.  – A
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – A
  4. C/LCpl. Gonzalez, K. – A
  5. C/Pvt. Liendo, J. – A
  6. C/PFC. Medina, G. – A
  7. C/PFC. Bahamundi, L. – A

______________________________________________________________________________

B-DAY – THURSDAY – APRIL 04, 2019 – 

ZERO TO 5TH PERIOD –  / GMS – DRILL TEST /

0545-0645: YPFT – 3 MILE RUN – {WEIGHT ROOM – UPPER BODY}

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.- P
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – P
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – A
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. – A
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. – P

1st Period to 5th Period: CLASSROOM INSTRUCTION – ADMIN STANDOWN  /  / GMS – DRILL TEST /

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 – 120  / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. – 
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – 
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. – 
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. – 
  5. C/Pfc. Arce, E. – 
  6. C/Pfc. Torres, E. – 
  7. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. – 
  8. C/LCpl. Nava, J. – 
  9. C/PFC. Dean, W. – 
  10. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. – 
  11. C/Pvt. Franco, J. – 
  12. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. – 
  13. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. – 

1600-1730: ROBOTICS – ROOM 117

  1. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  2. C/1stLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – SEAPERCH 2019
  4. C/PFC. Garcia, A. – SEAPERCH 2019
  5. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  6. C/PFC. Torres, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  7.  C/PVT. Liendo, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  8. C/PVT. Novoa, P. – SEAPERCH 2019
  9. C/PVT. Rosales, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  10. C/Pvt. Quintero, S. –
  11. C/Pvt. Evans, C. –
  12. C/Pvt. Palma. B. –

1600-1730: DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS (Percussion section) ROOM 120

  1. C/Sgt. Cardoso, J. – Drum Major / Snare Drum
  2. C/Pvt. Palma, Brianna – Snare Drum

HONOR GUARD TEAM ALPHA – (190408 TO 190412)

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/1STLT GARCIA CARLOS
SOG C/2NDLT ROMAN CRISTOPHER
COG C/GYSGT CARDONA MARIANELY
HONOR GUARD C/PFC SALGADO ADRIANA
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL GONZALEZ KIARA
COG C/SGT ABAD ALLAN
HONOR GUARD C/PFC SALGADO DAISY
HONOR GUARD C/PFC GARCIA ALYSSA
COG C/SGT GIL MICHAEL
HONOR GUARD C/PFC TORRES ELIJAH
HONOR GUARD C/PVT ALVAREZ NATHAN

____________________________________________________________________________

PRIDE BN-DAY – FRIDAY (-Day) – APRIL 05, 2019 – REPORT CARD PICK UP (RCPU) AND PRIDE BN INTRAMURALS COMPETITION

PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP INTRAMURALS COMPETITION – BASKETBALL –

  1. 0630: REPORT TO SCHOOL 
  2. 0700: PRIDE BN FORMATION 
  3. COMPETITION BEGINS RIGHT AFTER PRIDE BN FORMATION.
  4. 0730 TO 0930 – INTRAMURALS COMPETITION

PRIDE BN REPORT CARD PICK UP TEAM – SET UP FOR REPORT CARD PICK UP.

  1. 0930 TO 1000: CHANGE OVER FROM INTRAMURALS
  2. 1000 TO 1100: SETUP FOR RCPU
  3. 1900 TO COMPLETE: SET UP FOR TEACHER EXPO

______________________________________________________________

SATURDAY:  APRIL 06, 2019

ROBOTICS COMPETITION – GREAT LAKES NAVAL BASE 

0600: REPORT TO CAMPUS – POC SgtMaj Nazario

0630: DEPARTURE TO GREAT LAKES NAVAL BASE

0730:  ARRIVE AT GREAT LAKES NAVAL BASE

0800 TO 1600: ROBOTICS COMPETITION

1630 – 1745: DEPART GREAT LAKES NAVAL BASE AND ARRIVE TO ITW CAMPUS

  1. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – SEAPERCH 2019
  2. C/PFC. Garcia, A. – SEAPERCH 2019
  3. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  4. C/PFC. Torres, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  5.  C/PVT. Liendo, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  6. C/PVT. Novoa, P. – SEAPERCH 2019
  7. C/PVT. Rosales, E. – SEAPERCH 2019

______________________________________________________________

Comments are closed.