PLAN OF THE WEEK – 190325 TO 190329

******* SLEEVES DOWN – DIGITAL MARPAT UNIFORM **********

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – MONDAY – MARCH 25, 2019  

COMPANY “K” (FRESHMEN) – MOTIVATION MONDAY – CADETS/CANDIDATES MUST WEAR THE MCJROTC PHYSICAL TRAINING UNIFORM 

______________________________________________________________

HONOR GUARD TEAM BRAVO – (190325 TO 190329)

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/1STLT MENDEZ CHRISTOFER
SOG C/SSGT. AVELINO DENISE
COG C/SGT. RODRIGUEZ ANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL GUERRERO VICENTE
HONOR GUARD C/PFC MEDINA GUSTAVO
COG C/SGT. PUENTES ANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVT NOVOA PABLO
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. DELEON XAVIER
COG C/CPL MORENO DAZALYN
HONOR GUARD C/PFC LIENDO JASMINE
HONOR GUARD C/PVT QUEZADA ALEX

 

0730-0745: START MAKING YOUR WAY TO THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK
0745: GUARD MOUNT (SOG FORMS UP THE GUARD – COMMANDS “REPORT” – COG REPORT THEIR TEAMS)
0747: SOG REPORTS TO THE OOD THE ATTENDANCE – ALL CADETS ABSENT WILL BE ISSUED 4 DEMERITS BY THE MARINE INSTRUCTOR
0750-0805: MARCH OUT TO THE FLAG POLE AND PERFORM THE RAISING OF THE COLORS – CADETS WILL GO TO AMA DIRECTLY FROM THE HONOR GUARD
1530: GUARD MOUNT AT THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK – (SOG GET ATTENDANCE REPORT TO THE OOD)
1535-1540: PERFORM THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS – REPORT TO PMA REGARDLESS OF THE TIME – YOU MUST REPORT TO YOUR ADVISOR EVEN IF YOU ARE THERE AFTER ADVISORY IS OVER.
THE CADET SERGEANT MAJOR WILL PRINT THE ROSTER AND INSERT IT TO THE CLIPBOARD ON THE PODIUM OUTSIDE OF THE CLASSROOM. THE OOD IS RESPONSIBLE TO UPDATE THE BOARD AND TAKE ATTENDANCE AND RETURN THE ROSTER TO THE PODIUM DAILY.
BEGINNING ON MARCH 22, 2019 – THE PRIDE BN WILL BE PERFORMING THE CHANGE OF THE GUARD EVERY FRIDAY AFTER THE COLORS ARE LOWERED – OFF GOING HONOR GUARD AND THE ONCOMING HONOR GUARD WILL FORM UP BY PLATOONS AT THE QUARTERDECK / NORTH SIDE OF THE FIELD DEPENDING ON THE WEATHER. THE OOD”S WILL REPORT THEIR DETACHMENTS TO THE PRIDE BN XO – THE BN XO WILL RELIEVE AND POST THE OLD AND NEW GUARD – ALL CADETS MUST BE IN UNIFORMS.

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD
Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –   / PLATOON DRILL / PREPARATION FOR DRILL COMPETITION

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR – T
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT – P
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE – P
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR – P
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M A
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F T
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F A
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR – P
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F P
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M P
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M A
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR – P
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M P
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F A
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. – P
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – P
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. – T
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. – A
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. – A
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – P
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – A
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. – A

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: CYBERPATRIOT – ROOM 120 {Instructor: Airman 1st Class Rivera, José}  

C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, A. – C/Cpl. Lopez, J. – C/LCpl. Young, I. – C/LCpl. Rodriguez, A. -C/PFC. Elguera, C. – C/PFC. Nava, J. –


1600-1730: LEADERSHIP AND ACADEMICS – ROOM 120 {Begins April 01, 2019}

  1. Cand. Ortega, A. – Team Captain
  2. C/LCpl Herrera, K.

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – TUESDAY – MARCH 26, 2019   – NEXT PARENTS AND CADETS MEETING IS {APRIL 23, 2019} Changed due to SAT and PSAT testing the 9th and 10th of April.

{UNIFORM DAY – 4 DEMERITS IF NOT IN MCJROTC UNIFORM} 

{ALL PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP 2ND QUARTER CYBER SECURITY TEAMS – OFFICE HOURS WITH MR. CHASE AFTER SCHOOL – ROOM 207}

PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP CYBER SECURITY TEAMS: ROOM 207 – 1600 TO 1730

KILO COMPANY:

NEED NEW MEMBERS FOR THE COMMANDER’S CUP COMPETITION

JULIET COMPANY:

Alvarez Nathan – APAEZ, JOSUE –  YOUNG, IMMANUEL

INDIA COMPANY:

Avelino Avalos – Cardona Marianley – Garcia Carlos – Gil Michael

HOTEL COMPANY:

Abad, Allan – Aguirre, Antonio – Bellmon, Diamond – Deleon, Michael – Lopez, Jovanny – Rodriguez Angel

________________________________________________________

Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –  / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

0545-0645: YPFT – {UPPER BODY DEVELOPMENT – PULLUPS – PUSHUPS – DIPS – ABDOMINAL}

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.- P
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – P
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – A
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. – P
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. – P
  6. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. – P

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. – P
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – P
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. – A
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. – P
  5. C/Pfc. Torres, E. – A
  6. C/LCpl. Nava, J. – P
  7. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. – P
  8. C/Pvt. Franco, J. – P
  9. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. – P
  10. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. – P
  11. C/Pfc. Mendoza, D. – P
  12. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. – P
  13. Cand. Kopec, J. – P

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – WEDNESDAY – MARCH 27, 2019  – PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP – DRILL PLATOON – COLOR GUARD – INSPECTION – TUG OF WAR COMPETITION

**COMPANY COMMANDERS CONFIRM THE PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP TEAM ROSTERS**

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD C/Maj. Torres, G. –

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I

______________________________________________________________

ZERO Period to 5th Period:  – 

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS (BRASS AND WOOD INSTRUMENTS) –

  1. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – Turn in Clarinet
  2. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – Dismissed from the team (turn in instrument)
  3. C/LCpl. Abad, E. – Dismissed from the team (turn in instrument)
  4. C/Pvt. Palma, B. – Primary Bugle player
  5. C/PFC. DeLeon, M. – Dismissed from the team

1600-1700: BROADCASTING TEAM (ROOM 202 – MR. CAGNOLATTI, MEDIA INSTRUCTOR)

  1. C/Sgt. Arizaga, F. –
  2. C/1stLt. Garcia, C.  –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. –
  4. C/LCpl. Gonzalez, K. –
  5. C/Pvt. Liendo, J.
  6. C/PFC. Medina, G. –
  7. C/PFC. Bahamundi, L. –

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – THURSDAY – MARCH 28, 2019 –  ZERO TO 5TH PERIOD – STUDY GUIDES FOR DRILL TEST AND GMS TEST 

______________________________________________________________

0545-0645: YPFT – 3 MILE RUN – RUN BEGINS AT 0600 AT THE FOOTBALL FIELD  – CANCELED 

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.-
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. –
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. –

1st Period to 5th Period: CLASSROOM INSTRUCTION – ADMIN STANDOWN 

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 – 120  / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. –
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. –
  5. C/Pfc. Torres, E. –
  6. C/LCpl. Nava, J. –
  7. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. –
  8. C/Pvt. Franco, J. –
  9. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. –
  10. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. –
  11. C/Pfc. Mendoza, D. –
  12. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. –
  13. Cand. Kopec, J. –

1600-1730: ROBOTICS – ROOM 117

  1. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  2. C/1stLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – SEAPERCH 2019
  4. C/PFC. Garcia, A. – SEAPERCH 2019
  5. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  6. C/PFC. Torres, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  7.  C/PVT. Liendo, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  8. C/PVT. Novoa, P. – SEAPERCH 2019
  9. C/PVT. Rosales, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  10. C/Pvt. Quintero, S. –
  11. C/Pvt. Evans, C. –
  12. C/Pvt. Palma. B. –

1600-1730: DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS (Percussion section) ROOM 120

  1. C/Sgt. Cardoso, J. – Drum Major / Snare Drum
  2. C/Pvt. Palma, Brianna – Snare Drum

________________________________________________________

A-DAY – FRIDAY (-Day) – MARCH 29, 2019 – 

**NO CLASS FOR FRESHMEN COMPANY “K” FRESHMEN REPORT TO SCHOOL NO EARLIER THAN 0700** {UNLESS THEY ARE IN THE VARSITY DRILL TEAM}

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR – P
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT – P
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE – P
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR – P
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M P
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F A
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F P
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR – P
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F P
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M P
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M P
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR – P
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M P
14
15 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F P
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. – A
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – A
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. – A
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. – A
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. – A
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – A
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – A
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. – A

______________________________________________________________

0645 – 0745: LEADERSHIP SEMINAR (COMPANY STAFF) – ROOM 120

1st Period to 5th Period:  DRILL SESSION – COLOR DETAIL DRILL / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

1330 – 1335: FORMATION BOTH OFF GOING AND ON COMING HONOR GUARDS – FORMED UP  NEAR THE NORTH FOOTBALL FIELD ENTRANCE GATE.

1335-1350:

1. OFF GOING HONOR GUARD MARCH OUT TO THE FLAGPOLE 

2. ON COMING HONOR GUARD AT ATTENTION FOR THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS (SALUTE COMMAND FROM THE OOD)

3. LOWERING OF THE COLORS BY THE OFFGOING HONOR GUARD

4. CHANGE OF THE GUARD CEREMONY 

HONOR GUARD TEAM CHARLIE – (190401 TO 190405) ON COMING HONOR GUARD

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/ISTLT GUTIERREZ JOSE
SOG C/SGT LOPEZ JOVANNY
COG C/CPL MARTINEZ CHRSTIAN
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL HUGHES VICTORIA
HONOR GUARD C/PFC MENDOZA DANAE
COG C/SGT BORGES NATHANIEL
HONOR GUARD C/CPL MARTINEZ DANIEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. ZAMORA LESLIE
COG C/SGT CARDOSO JACQUELINE
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. ROSALES ERICK
HONOR GUARD C/PVT. FRANCO JOSUE-Manuel

1400-1500: JV-DRILL TEAM – CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF PARTICIPATION

______________________________________________________________

SATURDAY:  MARCH 30, 2019

ADMISSIONS INFORMATION SESSION – SET UP GYM – CADETS QUALIFIED FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE WITH THE PRIDE BN WILL WORK FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE HOURS.

***RECRUITING TEAM – DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS DRUM MAJOR PRESENT***

0700: REPORT TO CAMPUS – POC C/SgtMaj Villanueva

0700 TO 0830: SET UP GYM – CAMPUS

0900 – 1200:  AIS SESSION

1200 – 1245: BREAKDOWN OF SESSION

______________________________________________________________

Comments are closed.