PLAN OF THE WEEK – 190318 TO 190322

******* SLEEVES DOWN – DIGITAL MARPAT UNIFORM **********

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – MONDAY – MARCH 18, 2019  

COMPANY “K” (FRESHMEN) – MOTIVATION MONDAY – CADETS/CANDIDATES MUST WEAR THE MCJROTC PHYSICAL TRAINING UNIFORM 

______________________________________________________________

HONOR GUARD TEAM ALPHA – (190318 TO 190322)

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/1STLT GARCIA CARLOS
SOG C/CPL GIL MICHAEL
COG C/SGT ABAD ALLAN
HONOR GUARD C/PFC SALGADO ADRIANA
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL GONZALEZ KIARA
COG C/SSGT ROMAN CRISTOPHER
HONOR GUARD C/PFC SALGADO DAISY
HONOR GUARD C/PFC GARCIA ALYSSA
COG C/GYSGT CARDONA MARIANELY
HONOR GUARD C/PFC TORRES ELIJAH
HONOR GUARD C/PVT ALVAREZ NATHAN

 

0730-0745: START MAKING YOUR WAY TO THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK
0745: GUARD MOUNT (SOG FORMS UP THE GUARD – COMMANDS “REPORT” – COG REPORT THEIR TEAMS)
0747: SOG REPORTS TO THE OOD THE ATTENDANCE – ALL CADETS ABSENT WILL BE ISSUED 4 DEMERITS BY THE MARINE INSTRUCTOR
0750-0805: MARCH OUT TO THE FLAG POLE AND PERFORM THE RAISING OF THE COLORS – CADETS WILL GO TO AMA DIRECTLY FROM THE HONOR GUARD
1530: GUARD MOUNT AT THE MAIN OFFICE QUARTERDECK – (SOG GET ATTENDANCE REPORT TO THE OOD)
1535-1540: PERFORM THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS – REPORT TO PMA REGARDLESS OF THE TIME – YOU MUST REPORT TO YOUR ADVISOR EVEN IF YOU ARE THERE AFTER ADVISORY IS OVER.
THE CADET SERGEANT MAJOR WILL PRINT THE ROSTER AND INSERT IT TO THE CLIPBOARD ON THE PODIUM OUTSIDE OF THE CLASSROOM. THE OOD IS RESPONSIBLE TO UPDATE THE BOARD AND TAKE ATTENDANCE AND RETURN THE ROSTER TO THE PODIUM DAILY.
BEGINNING ON MARCH 22, 2019 – THE PRIDE BN WILL BE PERFORMING THE CHANGE OF THE GUARD EVERY FRIDAY AFTER THE COLORS ARE LOWERED – OFF GOING HONOR GUARD AND THE ONCOMING HONOR GUARD WILL FORM UP BY PLATOONS AT THE QUARTERDECK / NORTH SIDE OF THE FILED DEPENDING ON THE WEATHER. THE OOD”S WILL REPORT THEIR DETACHMENTS TO THE PRIDE BN XO – THE BN XO WILL RELIEVE AND APPOINT THE OLD AND NEW GUARD – ALL CADETS MUST BE IN UNIFORMS.

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD
Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –   / PLATOON DRILL / PREPARATION FOR DRILL COMPETITION

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR – A
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT – P
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE – P
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR – A
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M A
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F A
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F P
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR – P
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F P
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M P
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M P
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR P
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M P
14
15 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F P
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. – ABSENT
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – PRESENT
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. – PRESENT
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. – ABSENT
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. – ABSENT
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – PRESENT
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – PRESENT
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. – PRESENT

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: CYBERPATRIOT – ROOM 120 {Instructor: Airman 1st Class Rivera, José} – Canceled due to Presidents Day – 

C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, A. – C/Cpl. Lopez, J. – C/LCpl. Young, I. – C/LCpl. Rodriguez, A. -C/PFC. Elguera, C. – C/PFC. Nava, J. –

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – TUESDAY – MARCH 19, 2019   – 

{UNIFORM DAY – 4 DEMERITS IF NOT IN MCJROTC UNIFORM} 

{ALL PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP 3RD QUARTER CYBER SECURITY TEAMS – OFFICE HOURS WITH MR. CHASE AFTER SCHOOL – ROOM 207}

PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP CYBER SECURITY TEAMS: ROOM 207 – 1600 TO 1730

KILO COMPANY:

NEED NEW MEMBERS FOR THE COMMANDER’S CUP COMPETITION

JULIET COMPANY:

Alvarez Nathan – APAEZ, JOSUE –  YOUNG, IMMANUEL

INDIA COMPANY:

Avelino Avalos – Cardona Marianley – Garcia Carlos – Gil Michael

HOTEL COMPANY:

Abad, Allan – Aguirre, Antonio – Bellmon, Diamond – Deleon, Michael – Lopez, Jovanny – Rodriguez Angel

________________________________________________________

Zero Period to 5th Period: ALL CLASSES:   –  / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

0545-0645: YPFT

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.- PRESENT
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – PRESENT
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – PRESENT
  4. C/Sgt. Avelino, D. – PRESENT
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. – PRESENT

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. – PRESENT
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – ABSENT
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. – ABSENT
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. – PRESENT
  5. C/Pfc. Torres, E. – ABSENT
  6. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. –
  7. C/LCpl. Nava, J. –
  8. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. –
  9. C/Pvt. Franco, J. –
  10. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. –
  11. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. –
  12. C/Pfc. Mendoza, D. –
  13. C/Pvt. Kopec, J. –

______________________________________________________________

A-DAY – WEDNESDAY – MARCH 20, 2019  – PRIDE BN YPFT COMPETITION

**COMPANY COMMANDERS CONFIRM THE PRIDE BN COMMANDER’S CUP TEAM ROSTERS**

**MARINE INSTRUCTOR WILL SELECT THE CADETS FOR EACH COMPANY’S COLOR GUARD TEAM – TRAINING WILL BEGIN FOR ALL FUTURE PRIDE BN FORMATIONS**

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD C/Maj. Torres, G. –

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS C/1STLT M PLT CMDR
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL C/SGT M GUIDE
4 AVELINO, DENISE C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE C/LCPL M
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA C/PFC F
7 SALGADO, DAISY C/PFC F
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY C/GYSGT F
10 NAVA, JOSHUA C/LCPL M
11 NOVOA, PABLO C/PVT M
12 MORENO, DAZALYN C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR
13 QUEZADA, ALEX C/PVT M
14
15 SALGADO, ADRIANA C/PFC F
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. –
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. –
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. –
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. –
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. –
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I

______________________________________________________________

ZERO Period to 5th Period:  – 

0800: HONOR GUARD

1600-1730: DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS (Percussion section) ROOM 120

  1. C/Sgt. Cardoso, J. – Drum Major / Snare Drum
  2. C/Pvt. Palma, Brianna – Snare Drum

1600-1700: BROADCASTING TEAM (ROOM 202 – MR. CAGNOLATTI, MEDIA INSTRUCTOR)

  1. C/Sgt. Arizaga, F. –
  2. C/1stLt. Garcia, C.  –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. –
  4. C/LCpl. Gonzalez, K. –
  5. C/Pvt. Liendo, J. –

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – THURSDAY – MARCH 21, 2019 –  ZERO TO 5TH PERIOD – DRILL CLASS

______________________________________________________________

0545-0645: YPFT – 3 MILE RUN – 

  1. C/Sgt. Rodriguez, A.- PRESENT
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. – PRESENT
  3. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – PRESENT
  4. C/SSgt. Avelino, D. – PRESENT
  5.  C/Pvt. Alvarez, N. – PRESENT

1st Period to 5th Period: CLASSROOM INSTRUCTION – ADMIN STANDOWN 

1600-1730: ENGINEER TEAM ROOM 206 – 120  / WAREHOUSE

  1. C/1STLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  2. C/Sgt. Borges, N. –
  3. C/Cpl. Martinez, D. –
  4. C/Cpl. Martinez, C. –
  5. C/Pfc. Torres, E. –
  6. C/LCpl. Hughes, V. –
  7. C/LCpl. Nava, J. –
  8. C/Pvt. Aguilar, J. –
  9. C/Pvt. Franco, J. –
  10. C/Pvt. Zamora, L. –
  11. C/Pvt. Quezada, A. –
  12. C/Pfc. Mendoza, D. –
  13. C/Pvt. Kopec, J. –

1600-1730: ROBOTICS – ROOM 117

  1. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. –
  2. C/1stLt. Gutierrez, J. –
  3. C/Sgt. Gil, M. – SEAPERCH 2019
  4. C/PFC. Garcia, A. – SEAPERCH 2019
  5. C/Pvt. Apaez, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  6. C/PFC. Torres, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  7.  C/PVT. Liendo, J. – SEAPERCH 2019
  8. C/PVT. Novoa, P. – SEAPERCH 2019
  9. C/PVT. Rosales, E. – SEAPERCH 2019
  10. C/Pvt. Quintero, S. –
  11. C/Pvt. Evans, C. –
  12. C/Pvt. Palma. B. –

________________________________________________________

B-DAY – FRIDAY (-Day) – MARCH 22, 2019 – 

**NO CLASS FOR FRESHMEN COMPANY “K” FRESHMEN REPORT TO SCHOOL NO EARLIER THAN 0700** {UNLESS THEY ARE IN THE VARSITY DRILL TEAM}

0545-0645: VARSITY DRILL TEAM / COLOR GUARD

# VARSITY-ARMED RANK G BILLET
NAME
1 GARCIA, CARLOS (T) C/1STLT M PLT CMDR 
2 GUZMAN, CRYSTAL (P)                C/SGT F PLT XO – PLTSGT
3 BORGES, NATHANIEL (P) C/SGT M GUIDE
4 AVELINO, DENISE (P)               C/SSGT F 1ST SQD LDR
5 GUERRERO, VICENTE (P)     C/LCPL M
6 GARCIA, ALYSSA (T) C/PFC F
7 SALGADO, DAISY (P) C/PFC F
8 CARDOSO, JACQUELINE (P) C/SGT F 2ND SQD LDR
9 CARDONA, MARIANELY (P) C/GYSGT F
10 NAVA, JOSHUA (P) C/LCPL M
11 NOVOA, PABLO (A) C/PVT M
12 MORENO, DAZALYN (P) C/SGT F 3RD SQD LDR
13 QUEZADA, ALEX (P) C/PVT M
14 SALGADO, ADRIANA (P) C/PFC F
15
  1. C/Maj. Torres, G. –  ABSENT
  2. C/Maj. Gutierrez, D. – ABSENT
  3. C/SgtMaj. Villanueva, V. – ABSENT
  4. C/1stLt. Mendez, C. – ABSENT
  5. C/Sgt. Puentes, A. – ABSENT
  6. C/GySgt. Aguirre, A. – ABSENT
  7. C/Sgt. Abad, A. – ABSENT
  8. C/Pvt. Villanueva, I. – ABSENT

______________________________________________________________

0645 – 0745: LEADERSHIP SEMINAR (COMPANY STAFF) – ROOM 120

1st Period to 5th Period:  DRILL SESSION – COLOR DETAIL DRILL / FORM FOR INSPECTION / PLATOON DRILL / 

1330 – 1335: FORMATION BOTH OFF GOING AND ON COMING HONOR GUARDS – BOTH HONOR GUARDS IN THE MCJROTC UNIFORM – FORMED UP  NEAR THE NORTH FOOTBALL FIELD ENTRANCE GATE.

1335-1350:

1. OFF GOING HONOR GUARD (MCJROTC UNIFORM) MARCH OUT TO THE FLAGPOLE 

2. ON COMING HONOR GUARD (MCJROTC UNIFORM) AT ATTENTION FOR THE LOWERING OF THE COLORS (SALUTE COMMAND FROM THE OOD)

3. LOWERING OF THE COLORS BY THE OFFGOING HONOR GUARD

4. CHANGE OF THE GUARD CEREMONY 

HONOR GUARD TEAM BRAVO – (190325 TO 190329) ON COMING HONOR GUARD

BILLET RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME
OOD C/1STLT MENDEZ CHRISTOFER
SOG C/SSGT AVELINO DENISE
COG C/SGT. RODRIGUEZ ANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/LCPL GUERRERO VICENTE
HONOR GUARD C/PFC MEDINA GUSTAVO
COG C/SGT. PUENTES ANGEL
HONOR GUARD C/PVT NOVOA PABLO
HONOR GUARD C/PVT DELEON XAVIER
COG C/SGT MORENO DAZALYN
HONOR GUARD C/PFC LIENDO JASMINE
HONOR GUARD C/PVT QUEZADA ALEX

1400-1500: JV-DRILL TEAM – CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF PARTICIPATION

______________________________________________________________

SATURDAY:  MARCH 23, 2019

SAT PRACTICE – SET UP GYM – CADETS QUALIFIED FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE WITH THE PRIDE BN WILL WORK FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE HOURS.

0700: REPORT TO CAMPUS – POC is Ms. Sherbauer

0700 TO 0830: SET UP DESKS IN THE GYM

0830: DISMISSED

______________________________________________________________

Comments are closed.