Pride Battalion Athletic Teams

TEAM ROSTERS, DAYS AND TIMES FOR THE STEM AND ATHLETIC TEAMS

***NOTE: All STEM and Athletic teams will be canceled the week prior to Christmas Break and the week after Christmas Break*** 

CADETS THAT ARE NOT ON THE ROSTER FOR THE DAY’S SCHEDULED EVENTS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO BE IN THE MCJROTC CLASSROOM.

FOUR (4) DEMERITS WILL BE ISSUED TO ANY CADET IN THE CLASSROOM THAT IS NOT A MEMBER OF THE TEAM FOR THAT DAY.

PRIDE BN ATHLETIC TEAMS

CYBER PATRIOT: MONDAYS – 0545 TO 0645  (ROOM 120)

CADET TORRES, GIANNA

CADET VILLANUEVA, ALEXUS

CANDIDATE MIKOLAJCZYK, MICHAEL

 

CADET HUGHES, VICTORIA

CANDIDATE MORENO, DAZALYN

CADET YOUNG, IMMANUEL

CADET BETTS, KYLA

CANDIDATE NAVA, JOSHUA

CADET GUTIERREZ, DAVID

CADET GUTIERREZ, JOSE

 

____________________________________________

DRILL TEAM: VARSITY – WEDNESDAYS – 0545 TO 0645 (GYM – FOOTBALL FIELD)

CADET TORRES, GIANNA

CADET FLORES, LIZZY

CADET GUTIERREZ, DAVID

CADET VALENZUELA, MIGUEL

CADET BELTRAN, GUILLERMO

CADET ORTEGA, ANGELES

CADET CRUZ, JUSTIN

CADET GOMEZ, JANIS

CADET AGUIRRE, ANTONIO

CANDIDATE SOTELO, ORLANDO

CADET VILLANUEVA, ALEXUS

________________________________________________________

PHYSICAL FITNESS TEAM (YPFT) – TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS – 0545 TO 0645 (GYM – FOOTBALL FIELD)

CADET BELTRAN, GUILLERMO

CADET VALENZUELA, MIGUEL

CADET GUTIERREZ, DAVID

CADET FLORES, LIZZY

CADET GOMEZ, JANIS

CANDIDATE ARIZAGA, FABIAN

CANDIDATE ROMAN, CHRISTOPHER

CANDIDATE BORGES, NATHANIEL

CADET CAMACHO, BRIAN

CANDIDATE DEJESUS, BRANDON

CADET GARCIA, CARLOS

CANDIDATE GUZMAN, CRYSTAL

CADET HERNANDEZ, KATHERINE

CADET INIGUEZ, JOSE

CADET LUZ, ARMANDO

CANDIDATE MADRIGAL, ARMANI

CANDIDATE MIKOLAJCZYK, MICHAEL

CADET OROZCO, DAMIEN

CADET ORTIZ, SAMUEL

CADET PUENTES, ANGEL

CADET RIVERA, BENITA

CADET RIVERA, SEBASTIAN

CADET RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL

CANDIDATE SALAZAR, GERMAN

CADET VALENZUELA, MIGUEL

__________________________________________________

COLOR GUARD: FRIDAYS – 0545 TO 0645 (ROOM 120)

VILLANUEVA, A.
MENDEZ, C.
FLORES, L.
GARCIA, C.
ORTEGA, A.
DIOP. I.
CARDONA, M.
PUENTES, A.
SANCHEZ, M.
CRUZ, J.
ORTEGA, D.
GOMEZ, J.
VALENZUELA, M.
GOMEZ, S.
GUTIERREZ, D.
NUNEZ, J.
RIVERA, S.
TORRES, G.
BELTRAN, G.
SOTELO, O.

_______________________________________________________

DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS: TUESDAYS – 1600 TO 1700 (ROOM 120)

CANDIDATE CARRILLO, CHRISTIE

CANDIDATE CARDOSO, JACQUELINE

CADET DELEON, MICHAEL

CADET AVILES, DAYANA

CADET AGUIRRE, ANTONIO

CADET ABAD, ALLAN

CADET RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL

_______________________________________________________

ROBOTICS: WEDNESDAYS – 1600 TO 1700 (ROOM 120)

CADET GUTIERREZ, DAVID

CADET VALENZUELA, MIGUEL

CADET GUTIERREZ, JOSE

CADET HUGHES, VICTORIA

CADET YOUNG, IMMANUEL

CADET GONZALEZ, KIARA

CADET ABAD, ALLAN

_______________________________________________________

BROADCASTING TEAM: MONDAYS – 1600 TO 1700 (ROOM 120)

CADET MACIAS, ALEJANDRO

CADET GONZALEZ, KIARA

CADET BELLMON, DIAMOND

CANDIDATE JOHNSON, GAVIN

CADET HUGHES, VICTORIA

CADET RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL

CADET ABAD, ALLAN

CADET GUTIERREZ, JOSE

CADET PUENTES, ANGEL

CANDIDATE HENDERSON, EBONIE

CADET YOUNG, IMMANUEL

______________________________________________________

ENGINEER BUILDING: TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS – 1600 TO 1700 (ROOM 120)

CADET ORTEGA, ANGELES

CANDIDATE TORRES, GABRIEL

CADET MORALES, XAVIER

CADET CAMACHO, BRIAN

CADET YOUNG, IMMANUEL

CADET RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL

CANDIDATE ORTEGA, DIEGO

CADET VALENZUELA, MIGUEL

CANDIDATE NAVA, JOSHUA

CADET CRUZ, JUSTIN

CADET GUTIERREZ, JOSE

 

 

 

Comments are closed.